2016 Varsity Season

Playoff Appearance


DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE
8-Feb Mon Bellaire (S) Klein 2:30 Scrimmage
12-Feb Fri Cy Creek (S) Cy-Creek 4:00 Scrimmage
15-Feb Mon Magnolia (S) Klein 4:00 Scrimmage
19-Feb Fri Cy Fair (S) Cy-Fair 4:00 Scrimmage
25-Feb Thu Jesuit HS (T) Bryan HS   L 3-1
25-Feb Thu Bryan CS (T) Bryan HS   W 13-5
26-Feb Fri Willis (T) Bryan HS   W 9-1
26-Feb Fri Bryan CS (T) Bryan HS   W 16-5
27-Feb Sat Bryan CS (T) Bryan HS   W 8-6
3-Mar Thu Mike Ferrell Classic - Cinco Ranch Klein   W 6-1
3-Mar Thu Mike Ferrell Classic - Cy Woods Klein   W 5-3
4-Mar Fri Mike Ferrell Classic - Rudder Klein   W 7-2
4-Mar Fri Mike Ferrell Classic - Cy Creek Klein   W 5-4
5-Mar Sat Mike Ferrell Classic - Jersey Village Klein   T 5-5
10-Mar Thu Klein/Tomball Tournament Klein TBA Cancelled
11-Mar Fri Klein/Tomball Tournament Klein TBA Cancelled
12-Mar Sat Klein/Tomball Tournament Klein 12:00 W 6-0
12-Mar Sat Klein/Tomball Tournament Klein 2:00 W 15-5
15-Mar Tue Klein Forest Klein 7:00 W 4-1
16-Mar Wed Montgomery Montgomery 7:00 W 6-2
22-Mar Tue Dekaney Dekaney 7:00 W 15-0
24-Mar Thu Westfield Klein 7:00 W 8-1
31-Mar Tue Klein Collins (updated date & time) Klein Collins 7:00 W 5-2
1-Apr Fri Spring Klein 7:00 W 10-0
5-Apr Tue Klein Oak Klein Oak 7:00 L 8-1
8-Apr Fri Klein Forest Klein Forest 7:00 W 7-3
12-Apr Tue Montgomery Klein 7:00 W 9-2
15-Apr Fri Dekaney Klein 7:00 W 12-2
25-Apr Mon Westfield (updated date time location) Klein (visitor) 7:00 W 20-4
26-Apr Tue Spring           (updated date & time) Spring 7:00 W 6-3
28-Apr Thur Klein Collins (updated date & time) Klein 7:00 L 8-1
29-Apr Fri Klein Oak Klein 7:00 L 12-1
Play Off Results      
6-May Thu Oak Ridge Klein 7:00 L 7-3
7-May Friday  Oak Ridge Oak Ridge 7:00 L 10-6


2016 Varsity Team

  • #2 MATT SHIPMAN

    Type content here...

  • #3 HARRISON HARDIN

    Type content here...

  • #5 Austin Trammell

    Type content here...

  • #6 COLE SCHROEDER

    Type content here...

  • #7 CRISTIAN GUTIERREZ

    Type content here...

  • #8 HAROL MATOS

    Type content here...

  • #9 KEVIN ROLIARD

    Type content here...

  • #10 ALEX KLITSAS

    Type content here...

  • #11 NICK CANDELARI

    Type content here...

  • #12 MANNY RODRIGUEZ

    Type content here...

  • #13 SAM JESTER

    Type content here...

  • #15 JUSTIN BROWN

    Type content here...

  • #16 TREY ESPARZA

    Type content here...

  • #17 JIMMY DERMODY

    Type content here...

  • #18 ZACH JONES

    Type content here...

  • #22 CHRIS PATTERSON

    Type content here...

  • #23 JOSE GONZALEZ

    Type content here...

  • #24 NICK SLAUGHTER

    Type content here...

  • #25 ADAM COOK

    Type content here...

2016 Junior Varsity season

District Champions

DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE
8-Feb Mon Bellaire (S) Bellaire 3:30 Scrimmage
12-Feb Fri Cy Creek (S) Klein 6:30 Scrimmage
15-Feb Mon Magnolia (S) Magnolia 6:00 Scrimmage
19-Feb Fri Cy Fair (S) Klein 6:30 Scrimmage
25-Feb Thu Klein ISD Tournament - Kingwood Klein Collins 12:00 W 9-3
26-Feb Fri Klein ISD Tournament - Klein Forest Klein Collins 7:15 T 9-9
27-Feb Sat Klein ISD Tournament - Klein Oak Klein Collins 3:15 W 13-3
3-Mar Thu Cy-Fair Tournament - Cy Creek Cy Fair 5:15 L 9-10
3-Mar Thu Cy Fair Tournament - Cy Fair Cy Fair 7:15 W 3-2
4-Mar Fri Cy Fair Tournament - Cy Ridge Langham Creek 5:15 W 9-0
4-Mar Fri Cy Fair Tournament - Langham Creek Langham Creek 7:15 W 7-3
5-Mar Sat Cy Fiar Tournament - Cy Woods Cy Woods 12:00 L 2-1
10-Mar Thu Woodlands Tournament - Woodlands The Woodlands 2:30 Cancelled
10-Mar Thu Woodlands Tournament - Bellaire The Woodlands 5:00 Cancelled
11-Mar Fri Woodlands Tournament - Tomball The Woodlands 7:30 Cancelled
12-Mar Sat Woodlands Tournament - Woodlands The Woodlands 9:00 W 12-7
12-Mar Sat Woodlands Tournament - La Porte The Woodlands 11:30 L 2-1
14-Mar Mon Klein Forest Klein Forest 2:00 W 19-4
17-Mar Thu Montgomery Klein 4:00 W 13-2
21-Mar Mon Dekaney Klein 7:00 W 22-1
24-Mar Thu Westfield Westfield 7:00 W 22-0
31-Apr Thurs Klein Collins (Reschedule date updated) Klein 5:00 W 6-3
1-Apr Fri Spring Spring 7:00 W 11-0
4-Apr Mon Klein Oak Klein 7:00 W 7-3
8-Apr Fri Klein Forest Klein 7:00 W 2-1
12-Apr Tue Montgomery Montgomery 7:00 L 1-0
15-Apr Fri Dekaney Dekaney 7:00 W 10-3
4/19/2016 Tue Westfield     (No Make Up Game) Klein Rain out No Make Up
4/22/2016 Fri Klein Collins (No Make Up Game) Klein Collins Rain out No Make Up
26-Apr Tue Spring Klein 7:00 W 10-0
29-Apr Fri Klein Oak Klein Oak 7:00 L 4-3 (12innings)
    District Champs      


2016 Junior Varsity Season Pics

2016 JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM


  • #1 JAKE JOHNSON

    Type content here...

  • #2 ALEX AMADOR

    Type content here...

  • #3 HUNTER SPEETZEN

    Type content here...

  • #4 RYAN LABBY

    Type content here...

  • #5 RYAN HARRIS

    Type content here...

  • #6 TYLER HOWELL

    Type content here...

  • #7 EVAN PAULEY

    Type content here...

  • #8 MASON CAGE

    Type content here...

  • #10 TREVOR BON

    Type content here...

  • #11 PRESTON POTTER

    Type content here...


  • #12 lance PEñA

    Type content here...

  • #14 GREYSON LEMBCKE

    Type content here...

  • #15 STEPHAN LOPEZ

    Type content here...

  • #16 COLE HODGES

    Type content here...

  • #17 NICK TAMEZ

    Type content here...

  • #20 DEVON HALL

    Type content here...

  • #23 RUBEN AGUIRRE

    Type content here...

  • #25 KHALIL ROBINSON

    Type content here...

2016 Sophomore season


DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE
9-Feb Tue Bellaire (S) Klein 4:30 Scrimmage
12-Feb Fri Cy Creek (S) Klein 4:00 Scrimmage
15-Feb Mon Magnolia (S) Magnolia 4:00 Scrimmage
19-Feb Fri Cy Fair (S) Klein 4:00 Scrimmage
25-Feb Thu Klein ISD Super Soph - Clear Lake Klein   L 4-1
26-Feb Fri Klein ISD Super  - Montgomery Klein   W 6-5
26-Feb Fri Klein ISD Super Soph - College Park Klein   W 9-5
27-Feb Sat Klein ISD Super Soph - Klein Collins Klein   W 13-2
3-Mar Thu The Woodlands Soph/Woodlands The Woodlands   W 10-9
3-Mar Thu The Woodlands Soph/St. Thomas The Woodlands   L 7-5
4-Mar Fri The Woodlands Soph/Klein Oak The Woodlands   W 7-6
5-Mar Sat The Woodlands Soph/College Station The Woodlands   L 7-2
10-Mar Thu Klein ISD Soph Tournament Klein Oak TBA Cancelled
11-Mar Fri Klein ISD Soph Tournament Klein Oak TBA Cancelled
12-Mar Sat Klein ISD Soph Tournament Klein Oak TBA Cancelled
14-Mar Mon Klein Forest Klein Forest 12:00 W 17-1
17-Mar Thu Montgomery Klein 2:00 W 9-4
21-Mar Mon Dekaney Klein 5:00 W 17-4
24-Mar Thu Westfield (No Sophomore Team) Westfield 5:00 No Game
29-Mar Tue Klein Collins Klein 5:00 W 5-3
1-Apr Fri Spring Spring 5:00 W 8-2
4-Apr Mon Klein Oak Klein 5:00 L 5-3
8-Apr Fri Klein Forest Klein 5:00 W 3-2
12-Apr Tue Montgomery Montgomery 5:00 L 8-5
15-Apr Fri Dekaney Dekaney 5:00 W 17-0
19-Apr Tue Westfield      (No Make Up Game) Klein Rain Out No make Up
22-Apr Fri Klein Collins (No Make Up Game) Klein Collins Rain Out No Make Up
26-Apr Tue Spring Klein 5:00 W 3-0
29-Apr Fri Klein Oak Klein Oak 5:00 L 4-2



2016 Sophomore Season Pics







2016 SOPHOMORE TEAM

  • #1 JARED MCGEE

    Type content here...

  • #2 ANSON ELDRIDGE

    Type content here...

  • #4 JARED HARRIS

    Type content here...

  • #5 GRANT MUERY

    Type content here...

  • #6 TONY LIMON

    Type content here...

  • #7 DANIEL WEATHERTON

    Type content here...

  • #8 GABRIEL SUBIRATS

    Type content here...

  • #9 NATHAN WELLMAN

    Type content here...

  • #10 BRANDT MIZE

    Type content here...

  • #11 JONATHAN BROWN

    Type content here...

  • #12 TREVOR WERNER

    Type content here...

  • #13 COLLIN LITTLE

    Type content here...

  • #15 AUSTIN TREPTOW

    Type content here...

  • #16 CONNOR SCHROEDER

    Type content here...

  • #17 LOGAN ALLEN

    Type content here...

  • #18 PRANAV MEHTA

    Type content here...

  • #25 NATHANIEL DAVIS

    Type content here...