2017 Varsity team

  • #1 Alex Amador


    Type content here...


  • #2 Matt Shipman


    Type content here...

  • #3 HARRY HARDIN


    Type content here...


  • #4 Greyson Lembcke


    Type content here...



  • #5 Austin Trammell


    Type content here...


  • #6 Ryan Harris


    Type content here...

  • #7 Ryan Labby


    Type content here...

  • #8 Jake Johnson


    Type content here...

  • #9 Evan Pauley


    Type content here...

  • #10 Cole Hodges


    Type content here...

  • #11 Nick Candelari


    Type content here...

  • #12 Stephan Lopez


    Type content here...

  • #13 Trevor Bon


    Type content here...

  • #15 Nick Tamez


    Type content here...

  • #16 Tyler Howell


    Type content here...

  • #17 Preston Potter


    Type content here...


  • #19 Lance Peña


    Type content here...

  • #23 Jose Gonzalez


    Type content here...

  • #24 Ruben Aguirre


    Type content here...

  • #25 Adam Cook


    Type content here...

2017 Klein Varsity Schedule


Date  Day  Opponent  Location  Time  Final
2/6/2017 Mon  Bellaire (S)  Klein 2:30 scrimmage
2/10/2017 Fri  Cy Creek (S) Klein 4:00 scrimmage
2/13/2017 Mon  Magnolia (S) Magnolia 4:00 scrimmage
2/17/2017 Fri  Cy Fair (S) Klein 4:00 scrimmage
    The Woodlands Langham Creek Baseball Booster Club Tournament      
2/23/2017 Thu Foster Woodlands 11:00 W 10-3
2/23/2017 Thu The Woodlands Woodlands 5:30 W 5-2
2/24/2017 Fri  Kempner Woodlands 10:00 T 10-10
2/24/2017 Fri  Flower Mound Langham Creek 4:00 L 9-1
2/25/2017 Sat  Dekaney Langham Creek 10:00 W 5-0
2/25/2017 Sat  Langham Creek Langham Creek 5:30 L 3-2
    Mike Ferrell Classic Tournament      
3/2/2017 Thu Willis Klein 1:30 W 4-2
3/2/2017 Thu Cy Woods Klein 6:30 W 4-0
3/3/2017 Fri Cy Fair Klein 1:30 W 9-3
3/3/2017 Fri Jersey Village Klein 4:00 W 2-1
3/4/2017 Sat Rudder Klein 1:30 W 7-2
    Klein/ Tomball    Tournament      
3/9/2017 Thu Tomball Memorial Premier Baseball 11:00 L 12-2
3/9/2017 Thu Katy Premier Baseball 6:30 W 3-2
3/10/2017 Fri George Ranch Klein 10:00 L 3-0
3/10/2017 Fri Tompkins Klein 3:00 W 6-3
    District Games      
3/1417 Tue Spring Woods Spring Woods 7:00 W 4-1
3/16/2017 Thu Spring Woods Klein 7:00 W 10-0
3/21/2017 Tue Stratford Klein 7:00 W 7-3
3/24/2017 Fri  Stratford Stratford 7:00 L 7-6
3/28/2017 Tue Klein Oak Klein Oak 7:00 W 4-0
3/31/2017 Fri  Klein Oak Klein 7:00 W 4-2
4/4/2017 Tue Klein Forest Klein 7:00 W 13-2
4/7/2017 Fri  Klein Forest Klein Forest 7:00 W 6-0
4/11/2017 Tue Memorial Memorial 7:00 W 5-1
4/13/2017 Thu Memorial Klein 7:00 W 8-7
4/18/2017 Tue Northbrook Klein 7:00 W 20-0
4/21/2017 Fri  Northbrook Northbrook 7:00 W 11-0
4/25/2017 Tue Klein Collins Klein Collins 7:00 L 8-7
4/28/2017 Fri  Klein Collins Klein 7:00 L 5-0
    Playoff Games      
5/5/2017 Fri  Dekaney Dekaney 7:00 W 12-3
5/6/2017 Sat Dekaney Klein 2:00 W 10-4
5/12/2017 Fri  Austin Anderson La Grange 4:00 L 3-2
5/13/2017 Sat Austin Anderson La Grange 2:00 W 1-0
5/13/2017 Sat Austin Anderson La Grange 4:15 L 2-1
           
           
        24-9-1




2017 Standings/playoffs

ROUND 1

Klein Bearkats defeat Dekaney Wildcats in first round of 6A Texas High School Baseball Playoffs;


Game One Final: W 12-3

Game Two Final: W 10-4


ROUND 2

Klein Bearkats head to La Grange, Texas to face Anderson Trojans (Austin) for a best of 3 game series. Game Times;


Game One Final: L 3-2

Game Two Final: W 1-0 

Game Three Final: L 2-1


Game Location:

click address for google map view

820 S Vail St

La Grange, TX 78945





2017 junior varsity team

  • #3 tony limon

    Type content here...

  • #4 Hunter Speetzen

    Type content here...

  • #5 Brandt Mize

    Type content here...

  • #6 Daniel Weatherton

    Type content here...

  • #7 Connor Schroeder

    Type content here...

  • #8 Mason Cage

    Type content here...

  • #9 Collin Little

    Type content here...

  • #10 Gabriel Subirats

    Type content here...

  • #2 Anson Eldridge

    Type content here...

  • #16 nathan wellman

    Type content here...

  • #18 Max Bernstein

    Type content here...

  • #21 asa johnson

    Type content here...

  • #22 nathaniel davis

    Type content here...

  • #24 Devon Hall

    Type content here...

  • #1 Austin Treptow

    Type content here...

  • #12 trevor werner

    Type content here...

2017 Klein JV Schedule

Date  Day  Opponent  Location  Time  Final
2/6/2017 Mon  Bellaire (S)  Klein 2:30 scrimmage
2/10/2017 Fri  Cy Creek (S) Klein 4:00 scrimmage
2/13/2017 Mon  Magnolia (S) Magnolia 4:00 scrimmage
2/17/2017 Fri  Cy Fair (S) Klein 4:00 scrimmage
    Klein ISD Tournament      
2/23/2017 Thu Kingwood Klein Oak 11:00 T 10-10
2/24/2017 Fri Bryan Klein Oak 5:45 W 8-0
2/25/2017 Sat Woodlands Klein Oak 3:45 W 3-2
2/25/2017 Sat Eisenhower Klein Oak 6:00 W 12-0
    Cy Fair JV Tournament      
3/2/2017 Thu CyCreek TBA TBA W 4-1
3/2/2017 Thu Cy Fair TBA TBA W 4-3
3/3/2017 Fri Cy Ridge TBA TBA W 16-1
3/3/2017 Fri Langham Creek TBA TBA L 5-2
3/4/2017 Sat CyWoods TBA TBA L 5-2
    District Games      
3/13/2017 Mon Spring Woods Klein 7:15 W 8-2
3/15/2017 Wed Spring Woods Spring Woods 7:15 W 14-0
3/20/2017 Mon Stratford Stratford 7:15 L 12-1
3/24/2017 Fri Stratford Klein 7:15 W 7-4
3/28/2017 Tue Klein Oak Klein 7:15 L 7-6
3/31/2017 Fri Klein Oak Klein Oak 7:15 L 2-1
4/3/2017 Mon Klein Forest Klein Forest 7:15 W 11-1
4/7/2017 Fri Klein Forest Klein 7:15 W 16-0
4/8/2017 Sat Tomball Tomball 11:00 W 12-4
4/11/2017 Tue Memorial Klein 7:15 W 6-1
4/13/2017 Thu Memorial Memorial 7:15 W 5-3
4/22/2017 Sat Tomball Klein (2) 10:00 W 7-4  
4/22/2017 Sat Tomball Klein (2) 12:00 T 6-6  
4/25/2017 Tue Klein Collins Klein 7:15 W 5-2
4/28/2017 Fri Klein Collins Klein Collins 7:15 W 10-3
           
        W 17 - L 5 - T 2  
ass0l�>

2017 sophomore Team

  • #3 christian cortes

    Type content here...

  • #4 andrew almendarez

    Type content here...

  • #5 hunter waldon

    Type content here...

  • #6 william lee

    Type content here...

  • #7 jared mcgee

    Type content here...

  • #8 tristan saglime

    Type content here...

  • #9 jared harris

    Type content here...

  • #2 tyson thompson

    Type content here...

  • #12 zack brown

    Type content here...

  • #13 logan allen

    Type content here...

  • #14 jackson hamilton

    Type content here...

  • #17 andrew hoanzl

    Type content here...

  • #21 jacob davis

    Type content here...

  • #1 aaron amador

    Type content here...

  • #10 kole tauzin

    Type content here...

2017 Sophomore Schedule

Date  Day  Opponent  Location  Time  Final 
2/7/2017 Tue Bellaire (S)  Klein 4:30 Scrimmage
2/10/2017 Fri  Cy Creek (S) Cy-Creek 4:00 Scrimmage
2/13/2017 Mon  Magnolia (S) Klein 4:00 Scrimmage
2/17/2017 Fri  Cy Fair (S) Cy-Fair 4:00 Scrimmage
    Klein ISD Super Soph Tournament      
2/23/2017 Thu  Clear Lake Klein Collins TBA  W
2/24/2017 Fri  College Park Klein Collins TBA  L 4-5
2/25/2017 Sat  Klein Collins Klein Collins TBA  W 13-0
    The Woodlands Soph Tournament      
3/2/2017 Thu  Woodlands Woodlands TBA  L 6-1
3/2/2017 Thu  Pasadena JV Woodlands TBA  W 13-9
3/3/2017 Fri  College Station Woodlands TBA  W 7-1
3/3/2017 Fri  Klein Oak Woodlands TBA  W 4-1
    Klein ISD Soph Tournament      
3/9/2017 Thu  Woodlands Klein Forest TBA  L 7-1
3/10/17 Fri  College Park Klein Forest TBA  L 6-5
3/10/17 Fri  Magnolia Klein Forest TBA  L 6-4
    District      
3/13/17 Mon  Spring Woods Klein 5:00 W 21-1
3/15/17 Wed Spring Woods Spring Woods 5:00 W 17-3
3/20/17 Mon  Stratford Stratford 5:00 W 7-5
3/24/17 Fri  Stratford Klein 5:00 L 9-3
3/28/2017 Tue Klein Oak Klein 5:00 L 5-4
3/31/2017 Fri  Klein Oak Klein Oak 5:00 L 10-1
4/3/2017 Mon  Klein Forest Klein Forest 5:00 W 17-2
4/7/2017 Fri  Klein Forest Klein 5:00 W 10-0
4/11/2017 Tue Memorial Klein 5:00 L 7-1
4/13/2017 Thu Memorial Memorial 5:00 L 6-0
4/18/2017 Tue Northbrook Northbrook 5:00 W 10-0
4/21/2017 Fri  Northbrook Klein 5:00 W 11-4
4/25/2017 Tue Klein Collins Klein 5:00  
4/28/2017 Fri  Klein Collins Klein Collins 5:00  
          W 12 - L 10
>