2018

Bearkat Baseball Player Awards

Left to Right

Jose "Brother" Gonzalez - MVP

Nathaniel Davis - Newcomer

Mason Cage  - Unsung Hero

Greyson Lembcke - Defensive Player

Preston Potter - Most Outstanding Pitcher


2018 Varsity Roster

  • 4 Hunter Speetzen

    Type content here...

  • 5 Austin Treptow

    Type content here...

  • 6 Ryan Harris

    Type content here...

  • 7 Ryan Labby

    Type content here...

  • 8 Mason Cage

    Type content here...

  • 9 Collin Little

    Type content here...

  • 10 Nathaniel Davis  

    Type content here...

  • 12 Anson Eldridge

    Type content here...

  • 13 Asa Johnson

    Type content here...

  • 15 Nathan Wellmann

    Type content here...

  • 16 Tyler Howell

    Type content here...

  • 17 Preston Potter

    Type content here...

  • 18 Gabriel Subirats

    Type content here...

  • 19 Lance

      Peña

    Type content here...

  • 21 Trevor Werner

    Type content here...

  • 22 Brandon Pettinati

    Type content here...

  • 23 Jose Gonzalez

    Type content here...

  • 24 Ruben Aguirre

    Type content here...

  • 25 Devon Hall

    Type content here...

  • 2 Tony Limon

    Type content here...

  • 3 Greyson Lembcke

    Type content here...

2018 varsity schedule

Date  Day   Opponent Location Time   Final
2/5      Mon     Bellaire (S)      Klein           3:00     scrimmage
2/9      Fri        Cy Creek (S)    Cy Creek   4:00      scrimmage
2/12    Mon    Magnolia (S)    Klein          4:00     scrimmage
2/16    Fri        Cy Fair (S)        Klein          4:00     scrimmage
2/19    Mon    Atascosita    Atascosita    7:00      W 10-4
Langham Creek The Woodlands Tournament
2/23    Fri       Dekaney      Langham Creek 3:15          W 4-2
2/24    Sat      Foster         Langham Creek 1:15           L 6-4
2/24    Sat      Langham Creek Langham Creek 3:30 W 1-0

Mike Ferrell Classic Tournament
3/1     Thu     Cy Woods          Klein           11:00      W 6-1
3/1     Thu    Austin                  Klein           4:00        W 12-0
3/2     Fri      Jersey Village     Klein           4:00         L 4-3
3/3     Sat     Rudder                Klein            1:30         L 4-2
Klein Tomball Tournament
3/8     Thu    Katy                     Klein            1:30        L 11-6
3/8     Thu    Tomball Memorial Klein        6:30       W 4-3
3/9     Fri      George Ranch    Klein            11:00     W 8-4
3/9     Fri      Milby                    Klein             1:30      W 5-0
3/10   Sat     Katy Tompkins  Klein Collins 9:00      L 4-2
District Games
3/13   Tue    Spring Woods    Klein                 7:00    W 7-0
3/15   Thu    Spring Woods    Spring Woods 7:00   W 13-3
3/20   Tue    Stratford              Stratford          7:00   L 1-0
3/23    Fri     Stratford              Klein                 7:00   W 6-3
3/30    Fri     Klein Oak             Klein                 7:00    L 5-2
3/31    Sat    Klein Oak             Klein Oak         2:00    L 7-5
4/3      Tue   Klein Forest         Klein Forest     7:00   W 2-1
4/6      Fri     Klein Forest         Klein                  7:00   W 6-1
4/7      Sat    Katy Taylor          Katy Taylor       1:00    L 9-8
4/10   Tue    Memorial             Klein                  7:00   W 4-1
4/13    Fri     Memorial             Memorial          7:00    L 9-2
4/17   Tue    Northbrook         Northbrook       7:00    W 13-0
4/20    Fri     Northbrook         Klein                   7:00    W 13-1
4/24    Tue   Klein Collins        Klein Clinched Playoff   7:00    W 5-1
4/27    Fri     Klein Collins        Klein Collins      7:00    L 4-1

Playoff Seeding

4/28    Sat    Memorial            Langham Creek 1:00   W 8-6
Result #3 Seed

Round 1 Playoff Schedule Bi-District Series
5/3     Thurs MacArthur         Lansford Field   7:00    W 13-2
5/4     Fri       MacArthur         Klein                   7:00     L   8-6
5/5     Sat     MacArthur         Klein                    2:00    W 10-0

Round 2 Playoff Schedule Area Round
5/10   Thurs San Marcos Nutrabolt Stadium 5:00    W 12-0
5/12   Sat     San Marcos Nutrabolt Stadium 1:00     L 9-4
5/12   Sat     San Marcos Nutrabolt Stadium 4:00     W 3-0

Round 3 Playoff Schedule Regional Quarter Finals
5/16   Wed  Stoney Point Nutrabolt Stadium 7:00      L 2-0
5/18   Fri     Stoney Point Nutrabolt Stadium 7:00      W 5-0
5/19   Sat    Stoney Point Nutrabolt Stadium 12:00   W 3-1

Round 4 Playoff Schedule Regional Semi Finals
5/23   Wed The Woodlands Sam Houston 6:00          L 12-4
5/25   Fri    The Woodlands Sam Houston 6:00           L 2-1
         


2018 JV Roster

  • 4 Logan Allen

    Type content here...

  • 5 Jared McGee

    Type content here...

  • 6 Will Lee

    Type content here...

  • 7 Connor Schroeder

    Type content here...

  • 8 Andrew Hoanzl

    Type content here...

  • 9 Aaron Amador

    Type content here...

  • 10 Zack Brown

    Type content here...

  • 12 Jacob Davis

    Type content here...

  • 13 Nick Barkley

    Type content here...

  • 16 Parker Goerner

    Type content here...

  • 17 Tristan Saglime

    Type content here...

  • 18 Max Bernstein  

    Type content here...

  • 23 Kole Tauzin

    Type content here...

  • 1 Jackson Hamilton

    Type content here...

  • 3 Christian Cortes

    Type content here...

2018 JV Schedule

Date Day Opponent Location Time Final
2/5/2018Mon Bellaire (S) Bellaire 3:30scrimmage
2/9/2018Fri Cy Creek (S)Klein6:30scrimmage
2/12/2018Mon Magnolia (S)Magnolia6:00scrimmage
2/16/2018Fri Cy Fair (S)Cy Fair 6:00scrimmage
2/19/2018Mon AtascositaKlein6:30 
Klein ISDTournament   
2/22/2018Thu Klein Forest1:15 
2/23/2018Fri  Klein Forest1:15 
2/24/2018Fri  Klein Forest9:00 
CyFairJVTournament   
3/1/2018Thu Cy FallsCy Ranch5:15 
3/1/2018Thu Cy RanchCy Ranch7:15 
3/2/2018Fri Cy SpringsJersey Village5:15 
3/2/2018Fri Jersey VillageJersey Village7:15 
3/3/2018Sat BridgelandBridgeland10:00 
  District Games   
3/12/2018Mon Spring WoodsSpring Woods7:15 W 10-1
3/14/2018WedSpring WoodsKlein7:15 W 8-2
3/19/2018Mon StratfordKlein7:15W 9-6
3/23/2018Fri StratfordStratford7:15 L 2-0
3/26/2018Mon Klein OakKlein Oak7:15L 4-2
3/29/2018ThuKlein OakKlein7:15Cancelled
4/2/2018Mon Klein ForestKlein7:15W 10-0
4/6/2018Fri Klein ForestKlein Forest7:15W 19-2
4/7/2018SatKaty TaylorKlein1:00Cancelled
4/10/2018TueMemorialMemorial7:15L 15-6
4/13/2018Fri MemorialKlein7:15T 6-6
4/17/2018TueKlein CainKlein7:15 L 7-2
4/20/2018Fri Klein CainKlein Cain7:15L 10-7
4/24/2018TueKlein CollinsKlein Collins7:15L 14-0
4/27/2018Fri Klein CollinsKlein7:15 

2018 Sophomore Roster

  • 3 James Lee



    Type content here...

  • 4 Jeff Moore



    Type content here...

  • 5 Jacob Ortegon



    Type content here...

  • 6 Rease Keller



    Type content here...

  • 8 Sean Amarante



    Type content here...

  • 9 Carson Hill



    Type content here...

  • 10 Hudson Rodriguez



    Type content here...

  • 12 Parker Williamson



    Type content here...

  • 13 Trey Miller



    Type content here...

  • 17 Tyler Herrera



    Type content here...

  • 20 Luke Johnson



    Type content here...

  • 21 Mac Bowie



    Type content here...

  • 24 Ryan Hill



    Type content here...

  • 1 Alex Mazzocchi



    Type content here...

  • 2 JACOB VILLANUEVA

     


    Type content here...

2018 Sophomore Schedule

DateDay Opponent Location Time Final
2/6/2018TuesBellaire (S) Klein4:30scrimmage
2/9/2018Fri Cy Creek (S)Klein4:00scrimmage
2/12/2018Mon Magnolia (S)Magnolia4:00scrimmage
2/16/2018Fri Cy Fair (S)Cy Fair 4:00scrimmage
2/19/2018Mon AtascositaKlein4:00 
Klein ISDTournament   
2/22/2018Thu Klein7:00 
2/23/2018Fri  Klein7:00 
2/24/2018Sat Klein1:30 
Woodlands SophomoreTournament  
3/1/2018Thu The WoodlandsThe Woodlands2:30 
3/1/2018Thu Klein OakThe Woodlands5:00 
3/2/2018Fri College StationThe Woodlands5:00 
3/3/2018Sat College Park The Woodlands10:00 
KISDSophTournament   
3/8/2018Thu MontgomeryKlein Collins1:00 
3/9/2018Fri TomballKlein Oak11:00 
3/10/2018Sat The WoodlandsKlein11:00 
3/10/2018Sat MagnoliaKlein7:00 
  District Games   
3/12/2018Mon Spring WoodsSpring Woods5:00 
3/14/2018WedSpring WoodsKlein5:00 
3/19/2018Mon StratfordKlein5:00 
3/23/2018Fri StratfordStratford5:00 
3/26/2018Mon Klein OakKlein Oak5:00 
3/29/2018ThuKlein OakKlein5:00 
4/2/2018Mon Klein ForestKlein5:00 
4/6/2018Fri Klein ForestKlein Forest5:00 
4/7/2018SatKaty TaylorKlein11:00 
4/10/2018TueMemorialMemorial5:00 
4/13/2018Fri MemorialKlein5:00 
4/17/2018TueNorth BrookKlein5:00 
4/20/2018Fri North BrookNorth Brook5:00 
4/24/2018TueKlein CollinsKlein Collins5:00 
4/27/2018Fri Klein CollinsKlein5:00